|

Current local time in Schlossvippach, Germany

3:33 :56 PM

15:33 :56

Wednesday, 21 October 2020 (CEST)

Convert Schlossvippach Time

Want to convert Schlossvippach time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Schlossvippach time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Schlossvippach CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Schlossvippach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Schlossvippach Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Shlosfipakh, Shlosfippakh, Shlosvipakh, shi luo si fei pa he, Шлосвипах, Шлосфипах, Шлосфиппах, 施洛斯菲帕赫
Population
1,459
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 06' N Latitude / 11° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49