|

Current local time in Schoenau-Berzdorf, Germany

3:54 :01 AM

03:54 :01

Tuesday, 07 December 2021 (CET)

Convert Schoenau-Berzdorf Time

Want to convert Schoenau-Berzdorf time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Schoenau-Berzdorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Schoenau-Berzdorf CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Schoenau-Berzdorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Schoenau-Berzdorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Berzdorf, Berzdorf auf dem Eigen, Berzdorf uber Gorlitz, Berzdorf über Görlitz, Schoenau-Berzdorf auf dem Eigen, Schoenau-Berzdorfi vald, Schonau-Berzdorf, Schönau-Berzdorf, Schönau-Berzdorf auf dem Eigen, Schönau-Berzdorfi vald, Shenau-Bercdorf, Shenau-Bercdorf auf dem Ajgen, Shjonau-Bercdorf, she nao-bei er ci duo fu, Шенау-Берцдорф, Шенау-Берцдорф ауф дем Ајген, Шёнау-Берцдорф, 舍瑙-贝尔茨多夫
Population
1,796
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 03' N Latitude / 14° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49