|

Current local time in Schonach im Schwarzwald, Germany

7:52 :43 PM

19:52 :43

Wednesday, 30 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Schonach im Schwarzwald Time

Want to convert Schonach im Schwarzwald time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Schonach im Schwarzwald time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Schonach im Schwarzwald CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Schonach im Schwarzwald Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Schonach im Schwarzwald Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Schonach, Schonach im Schwarzwald, Shonakh, Shonakh im Shvarcvald, Shonakh-im-Shvarcval'd, hei lin shan qu shao na he, Шонах, Шонах им Шварцвалд, Шонах-ім-Шварцвальд, 黑林山区绍纳赫
Population
4,259
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 08' N Latitude / 8° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49