|

Current local time in Schwarzenbruck, Germany

8:02 :46 PM

20:02 :46

Tuesday, 16 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Schwarzenbruck Time

Want to convert Schwarzenbruck time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Schwarzenbruck time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Schwarzenbruck CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Schwarzenbruck Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Schwarzenbruck Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Schwarzenbruck, Shvarcenbruk, shi wa er cen bu lu ke, Шварценбрук, Շվարցենբրուք, 施瓦尔岑布鲁克
Population
8,690
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 21' N Latitude / 11° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49