|

Current local time in Seedorf, Germany

10:21 :43 PM

22:21 :43

Tuesday, 17 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Seedorf Time

Want to convert Seedorf time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Seedorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Seedorf CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Seedorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Seedorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Zedorf, Зедорф
Population
2,297
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 02' N Latitude / 10° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49