|

Current local time in Sengenthal, Germany

5:50 :35 PM

17:50 :35

Friday, 12 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Sengenthal Time

Want to convert Sengenthal time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sengenthal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sengenthal CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Sengenthal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Sengenthal Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Zengental, Zengental', sen gen ta er, Зенгентал, Зенгенталь, Զենգենթալ, 森根塔尔
Population
2,633
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 13' N Latitude / 11° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49