|

Current local time in Siemensstadt, Germany

11:28 :27 AM

11:28 :27

Monday, 23 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Siemensstadt Time

Want to convert Siemensstadt time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Siemensstadt time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Siemensstadt CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Siemensstadt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Siemensstadt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Berlin-Siemensstadt
Population
11,899
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 32' N Latitude / 13° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49