|

Current local time in Sipplingen, Germany

7:58 :39 PM

19:58 :39

Friday, 12 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Sipplingen Time

Want to convert Sipplingen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sipplingen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sipplingen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Sipplingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Sipplingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Sipplingen, Ziplingen, Zipplingen, xi pu lin gen, Зиплинген, Зипплинген, Зіпплінген, Զիփլինգեն, ზიპლინგენი, 西普林根
Population
2,132
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 47' N Latitude / 9° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49