|

Current local time in Soderstorf, Germany

11:43 :21 PM

23:43 :21

Wednesday, 29 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Soderstorf Time

Want to convert Soderstorf time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Soderstorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Soderstorf CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Soderstorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Soderstorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Zoderstorf, suo de er si tuo fu, Зодерсторф, 索德尔斯托夫
Population
1,536
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 08' N Latitude / 10° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49