|

Current local time in Spiesen-Elversberg, Germany

2:45 :30 AM

02:45 :30

Tuesday, 20 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Spiesen-Elversberg Time

Want to convert Spiesen-Elversberg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Spiesen-Elversberg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Spiesen-Elversberg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Spiesen-Elversberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Spiesen-Elversberg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Shpisen-Elversberg, Shpizen-Ehl'versberg, Shpizen-El'fersberg, ashpyzn-alfrsbrg, shi pi sen-ai er fei er si bei er ge, shupizen-eruvu~erusuberuku, Шпизен-Эльверсберг, Шписен-Елверсберг, Шпізен-Ельферсберг, اشپیزن-الفرسبرگ, シュピーゼン=エルヴェルスベルク, 施皮森-埃尔费尔斯贝尔格
Population
14,570
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 19' N Latitude / 7° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49