|

Current local time in Stadtoldendorf, Germany

11:03 :22 PM

23:03 :22

Monday, 16 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Stadtoldendorf Time

Want to convert Stadtoldendorf time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Stadtoldendorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Stadtoldendorf CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Stadtoldendorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Stadtoldendorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Shtadtol'dendorf, Shtatoldendorf, Stadtoldendorf, shi ta tuo deng duo fu, shtatwldndwrf, shutattoorudendorufu, Штадтольдендорф, Штатолдендорф, اشتات‌اولدندورف, شتاتولدندورف, シュタットオルデンドルフ, 施塔托登多夫
Population
6,082
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 52' N Latitude / 9° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49