|

Current local time in Stassfurt, Germany

12:58 :43 PM

12:58 :43

Wednesday, 25 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Stassfurt Time

Want to convert Stassfurt time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Stassfurt time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Stassfurt CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Stassfurt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Stassfurt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Shtasfurt, Stadt Stassfurt, Stadt Staßfurt, Stassfurt, Staßfurt, ashtasfwrt, shi ta si fu er te, shtasfwrt, Штасфурт, اشتاسفورت, شتاسفورت, 施塔斯富尔特
Population
22,960
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 51' N Latitude / 11° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49