|

Current local time in Steinfeld, Germany

9:31 :34 AM

09:31 :34

Thursday, 25 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Steinfeld Time

Want to convert Steinfeld time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Steinfeld time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Steinfeld CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Steinfeld Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Steinfeld Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Shtajnfel'd, Shtajnfeld, Steinfeld, Штайнфельд, Штајнфелд
Population
9,392
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 35' N Latitude / 8° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49