|

Current local time in Sulz am Neckar, Germany

3:01 :52 AM

03:01 :52

Sunday, 25 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Sulz am Neckar Time

Want to convert Sulz am Neckar time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sulz am Neckar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sulz am Neckar CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Sulz am Neckar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sulz am Neckar Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Sulz, Zul'c-am-Nekkar, Zul'c-na-Nekkare, Zulc am Nekar, nei ka he pan su er ci, zwlts am nka, Зулц ам Некар, Зульц-ам-Неккар, Зульц-на-Неккаре, زولتس آم نكا, زولتس آم نکا, 内卡河畔苏尔茨
Population
12,763
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 21' N Latitude / 8° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49