|

Current local time in Sulzbach an der Murr, Germany

6:48 :33 PM

18:48 :33

Wednesday, 24 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Sulzbach an der Murr Time

Want to convert Sulzbach an der Murr time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sulzbach an der Murr time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sulzbach an der Murr CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Sulzbach an der Murr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Sulzbach an der Murr Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Sulzbach, Zul'cbakh-an-der-Mur, Zul'cbakh-an-der-Murr, Zul'cbakh-na-Mure, Zulcbakh an der Mur, mu er he pan su er ci ba he, Зулцбах ан дер Мур, Зульцбах-ан-дер-Мур, Зульцбах-ан-дер-Мурр, Зульцбах-на-Муре, 穆尔河畔苏尔茨巴赫
Population
5,469
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 00' N Latitude / 9° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49