|

Current local time in Sylt-Ost, Germany

7:02 :19 AM

07:02 :19

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Sylt-Ost Time

Want to convert Sylt-Ost time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sylt-Ost time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sylt-Ost CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Sylt-Ost Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sylt-Ost Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Sylt, Sylt-Ost
Population
5,806
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 51' N Latitude / 8° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49