|

Current local time in Tambach-Dietharz, Germany

2:22 :57 AM

02:22 :57

Thursday, 26 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Tambach-Dietharz Time

Want to convert Tambach-Dietharz time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tambach-Dietharz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tambach-Dietharz CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Tambach-Dietharz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tambach-Dietharz Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Dietharz, Tambach-Dietharz, Tambach-Dietharz/Thueringer Wald, Tambach-Dietharz/Thüringer Wald, Tambakh-Ditarc, Tambakh-Ditkharc, tambakh-dytharts, tan ba he-di ta er ci, Тамбах-Дитарц, Тамбах-Дитхарц, تامباخ-ديتهارتس, تامباخ-دیت‌هارتس, 坦巴赫-迪塔尔茨
Population
4,354
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 47' N Latitude / 10° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49