|

Current local time in Toging am Inn, Germany

11:54 :19 AM

11:54 :19

Monday, 01 March 2021 (CET)

Convert Toging am Inn Time

Want to convert Toging am Inn time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Toging am Inn time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Toging am Inn CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Toging am Inn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Toging am Inn Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Deging am Inn, Inndegi Tjoging, Inni Tyoging, Teging na Inu, Teging-am-Inn, Tjoging-na-Inne, Toeging am Inn, Toging, Toging am Inn, Töging, Töging am Inn, twghyngh, twgyng am ayn, yin he pan te jin ge, Инндеги Тёгинг, Тегинг на Ину, Тегінг-ам-Інн, Тёгинг-на-Инне, Իննի Տյոգինգ, توغينغ, توگینگ آم این, 因河畔特金格
Population
9,392
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 15' N Latitude / 12° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49