|

Current local time in Uedem, Germany

6:43 :51 PM

18:43 :51

Wednesday, 18 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Uedem Time

Want to convert Uedem time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Uedem time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Uedem CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Uedem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Uedem Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Judem, Udem, Uedem, wu ai de mu, Удем, Уедем, Юдем, 乌埃德姆
Population
8,619
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 39' N Latitude / 6° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49