|

Current local time in Usingen, Germany

11:24 :22 PM

23:24 :22

Wednesday, 29 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Usingen Time

Want to convert Usingen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Usingen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Usingen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Usingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Usingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Usingen, Uzingen, awzynghn, awzyngn, wu xin gen, Узинген, Узінген, أوزينغن, اوزینگن, 乌辛根
Population
13,511
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 20' N Latitude / 8° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49