|

Current local time in Uttenreuth, Germany

12:07 :40 AM

00:07 :40

Thursday, 30 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Uttenreuth Time

Want to convert Uttenreuth time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Uttenreuth time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Uttenreuth CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Uttenreuth Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Uttenreuth Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Utenrojt, Uttenrojt, uttenroito, wu teng luo yi te, Утенројт, Уттенройт, ウッテンロイト, 乌滕罗伊特
Population
4,545
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 35' N Latitude / 11° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49