|

Current local time in Velden, Germany

5:45 :36 AM

05:45 :36

Tuesday, 18 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Velden Time

Want to convert Velden time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Velden time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Velden CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Velden Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Velden Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Fel'den, Felden, Velden, wldn, Фелден, Фельден, Ֆելդեն, ولدن
Population
6,488
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 21' N Latitude / 12° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49