|

Current local time in Viereth-Trunstadt, Germany

9:53 :13 AM

09:53 :13

Sunday, 22 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Viereth-Trunstadt Time

Want to convert Viereth-Trunstadt time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Viereth-Trunstadt time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Viereth-Trunstadt CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Viereth-Trunstadt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Viereth-Trunstadt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Firet Trunstadt, Firet-Trunshtadt, Firet-Trunshtat, fei lei te-te lun si ta te, fireto-torunshutatto, Фирет-Трунштадт, Фирет-Трунштат, Фірет-Трунштадт, Ֆիրետ Տրունշտադտ, フィーレト=トルンシュタット, 菲雷特-特伦斯塔特
Population
3,684
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 55' N Latitude / 10° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49