|

Current local time in Visbek, Germany

3:34 :35 AM

03:34 :35

Friday, 19 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Visbek Time

Want to convert Visbek time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Visbek time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Visbek CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Visbek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Visbek Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Fisbek, fei si bei ke, Фисбек, 菲斯贝克
Population
9,164
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 49' N Latitude / 8° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49