|

Current local time in Vordorf, Germany

5:52 :32 PM

17:52 :32

Thursday, 30 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Vordorf Time

Want to convert Vordorf time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vordorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vordorf CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Vordorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Vordorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Wurthorp
Population
3,310
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 21' N Latitude / 10° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49