|

Current local time in Wachtendonk, Germany

7:22 :53 PM

19:22 :53

Saturday, 25 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Wachtendonk Time

Want to convert Wachtendonk time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wachtendonk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wachtendonk CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Wachtendonk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Wachtendonk Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vakhtendonk, Wachtedonk, Wachtedónk, Wachtendonk, wa teng dong ke, Вахтендонк, 瓦滕东克
Population
7,823
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 24' N Latitude / 6° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49