|

Current local time in Wackersdorf, Germany

7:32 :14 AM

07:32 :14

Saturday, 25 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Wackersdorf Time

Want to convert Wackersdorf time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wackersdorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wackersdorf CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Wackersdorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Wackersdorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vakersdorf, Vakkersdorf, wa ke si duo fu, wakrsdwrf, Вакерсдорф, Ваккерсдорф, واکرسدورف, 瓦克斯多夫
Population
4,900
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 19' N Latitude / 12° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49