|

Current local time in Walkertshofen, Germany

10:43 :33 PM

22:43 :33

Wednesday, 29 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Walkertshofen Time

Want to convert Walkertshofen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Walkertshofen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Walkertshofen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Walkertshofen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Walkertshofen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Val'kertsgofen, Val'kertskhofen, Valkertshofen, Valkertskhofen, wa er ke er ci huo fen, Валкертсхофен, Валькертсгофен, Валькертсхофен, Վալկերտսհոֆեն, 瓦尔克尔茨霍芬
Population
1,120
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 13' N Latitude / 10° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49