|

Current local time in Wees, Germany

6:00 :25 AM

06:00 :25

Saturday, 13 July 2024 (CEST)

Convert Wees Time

Want to convert Wees time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wees time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wees CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Wees Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Wees Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ves, Wees, wei si, Вес, 韦斯
Population
2,247
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 48' N Latitude / 9° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49