|

Current local time in Weidenstetten, Germany

10:44 :46 AM

10:44 :46

Sunday, 22 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Weidenstetten Time

Want to convert Weidenstetten time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Weidenstetten time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Weidenstetten CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Weidenstetten Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Weidenstetten Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vajdenshteten, Vajdenshtetten, wei deng si te teng, Вайденштеттен, Вајденштетен, Վայդենշտեթեն, ვაიდენშტეტენი, 魏登斯特滕
Population
1,249
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 33' N Latitude / 9° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49