|

Current local time in Wiesenthau, Germany

11:05 :52 PM

23:05 :52

Sunday, 16 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Wiesenthau Time

Want to convert Wiesenthau time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wiesenthau time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wiesenthau CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Wiesenthau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Wiesenthau Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vizentau, vu~izentau, wei sen tao, Визентау, Візентау, Վիզենթաու, ヴィーゼンタウ, 维森陶
Population
1,711
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 42' N Latitude / 11° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49