|

Current local time in Wietmarschen, Germany

6:26 :57 AM

06:26 :57

Tuesday, 16 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Wietmarschen Time

Want to convert Wietmarschen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wietmarschen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wietmarschen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Wietmarschen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Wietmarschen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vitmarshen, wei te ma er shen, Витмаршен, 维特马尔申
Population
10,903
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 31' N Latitude / 7° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49