|

Current local time in Winkelhaid, Germany

12:34 :30 PM

12:34 :30

Wednesday, 28 September 2022 (CEST)

Convert Winkelhaid Time

Want to convert Winkelhaid time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Winkelhaid time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Winkelhaid CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Winkelhaid Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Winkelhaid Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vinkel'gajd, Vinkel'khajd, Vinkelhayd, Vinkelkhajd, wen ke er hai de, Винкелхајд, Винкельхайд, Вінкельгайд, Վինկելհայդ, 温克尔海德
Population
3,971
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 23' N Latitude / 11° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49