|

Current local time in Winterberg, Germany

1:17 :34 PM

13:17 :34

Sunday, 26 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Winterberg Time

Want to convert Winterberg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Winterberg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Winterberg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Winterberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Winterberg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vinterberg, Winnenmerg, Winterberg, fyntrbrgh, wen te er bei ge, wyntrbrg, Винтерберг, Вінтерберг, فينتربرغ, وینتربرگ, 温特尔贝格
Population
14,601
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 11' N Latitude / 8° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49