|

Current local time in Wittelshofen, Germany

8:01 :26 AM

08:01 :26

Tuesday, 23 July 2024 (CEST)

Convert Wittelshofen Time

Want to convert Wittelshofen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wittelshofen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wittelshofen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Wittelshofen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Wittelshofen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vitelshofen, Vitelskhofen, Vittel'sgofen, Vittel'skhofen, Wittelshofen, vu~itterusuhofen, wei te er si huo fen, Вителсхофен, Виттельсхофен, Віттельсгофен, Վիտելսհոֆեն, ヴィッテルスホーフェン, 维特尔斯霍芬
Population
1,274
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 03' N Latitude / 10° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49