|

Current local time in Woerth am Rhein, Germany

4:29 :12 AM

04:29 :12

Thursday, 18 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Woerth am Rhein Time

Want to convert Woerth am Rhein time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Woerth am Rhein time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Woerth am Rhein CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Woerth am Rhein Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Woerth am Rhein Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vert na Rajni, Vjort-am-Rajn, Vjort-na-Rejne, Woerth am Rhein, Worth, Worth am Rhein, Wörth, Wörth am Rhein, fwrth am rayn, lai yin he pan wei er te, wwrth an dr rayn, Верт на Рајни, Вёрт-ам-Райн, Вёрт-на-Рейне, فورث آم راين, وورث آن در راین, 莱茵河畔韦尔特
Population
17,272
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 02' N Latitude / 8° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49