|

Current local time in Wolpinghausen, Germany

1:31 :52 AM

01:31 :52

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Wolpinghausen Time

Want to convert Wolpinghausen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wolpinghausen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wolpinghausen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Wolpinghausen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Wolpinghausen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Velpingkhauzen, Vjol'pingkhauzen, vu~erupinguhauzen, wei er ping hao sen, Велпингхаузен, Вёльпингхаузен, ヴェルピングハウゼン, 韦尔平豪森
Population
1,754
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 25' N Latitude / 9° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49