|

Current local time in Worth am Main, Germany

12:03 :34 AM

00:03 :34

Friday, 27 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Worth am Main Time

Want to convert Worth am Main time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Worth am Main time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Worth am Main CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Worth am Main Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Worth am Main Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Majndagy Vjort, Vert na Majni, Vert-am-Majn, Vjort-na-Majne, Woerth am Main, Worth, Worth am Main, Wörth, Wörth am Main, fwrt am mayn, mei yin he pan wei er te, wwrth am mayn, Верт на Мајни, Верт-ам-Майн, Вёрт-на-Майне, Майндагы Вёрт, Մայնի Վյորթ, فورت آم ماين, وورث آم ماین, ヴェルト・アム・マイン, 美因河畔韦尔特
Population
4,983
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 47' N Latitude / 9° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49