|

Current local time in Wusterwitz, Germany

10:05 :42 AM

10:05 :42

Thursday, 06 October 2022 (CEST)

Convert Wusterwitz Time

Want to convert Wusterwitz time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wusterwitz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wusterwitz CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Wusterwitz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Wusterwitz Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Grosswusterwitz, Großwusterwitz, Vustervic, Wusterwitz, wu si te er wei ci, Вустервиц, Վուստերվից, 武斯特尔维茨
Population
3,184
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 21' N Latitude / 12° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49