|

Current local time in Zeitlofs, Germany

1:00 :35 AM

01:00 :35

Thursday, 30 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Zeitlofs Time

Want to convert Zeitlofs time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zeitlofs time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zeitlofs CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Zeitlofs Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Zeitlofs Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Cajtlofs, Zeitlofs, cai te luo fu si, Цайтлофс, Цајтлофс, Ցայտլոֆս, 蔡特洛夫斯
Population
2,228
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 15' N Latitude / 9° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49