|

Current local time in Zetel, Germany

2:13 :28 AM

02:13 :28

Sunday, 26 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Zetel Time

Want to convert Zetel time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zetel time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zetel CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Zetel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Zetel Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Cetel, Cetel', Zetel, ce te er, Цетел, Цетель, 策特尔
Population
11,684
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 25' N Latitude / 7° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49