|

Current local time in Nea Iraklitsa, Greece

4:24 :20 AM

04:24 :20

Monday, September 23, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Nea Iraklitsa Time

Want to convert Nea Iraklitsa time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nea Iraklitsa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nea Iraklitsa EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nea Iraklitsa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nea Iraklitsa Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Nea Irakleitsa, Nea Iraklitsa, Nea Praklitsa, Néa Irakleítsa, Néa Iraklítsa, Néa Praklitsa, Νέα Ηρακλίτσα, Νέα Ηρακλείτσα
Population
1147
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 51' N Latitude / 24° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30