|

Current local time in Thasos, Greece

11:52 :14 PM

23:52 :14

Wednesday, 18 May 2022 (EEST)

Convert Thasos Time

Want to convert Thasos time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Thasos time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Thasos EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Thasos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Thasos Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Borovec, Limenas Thasou, Limin, Limín, Tasos, Thasas, Thasos, Thassos, Thásos, Θάσος, Λιμένας Θάσου, Боровец, Тасос
Population
3,234
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 46' N Latitude / 24° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30