|

Current local time in El Quetzal, Guatemala

8:24 :38 AM

08:24 :38

Thursday, 25 February 2021 (CST)

Convert El Quetzal Time

Want to convert El Quetzal time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare El Quetzal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert El Quetzal CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

El Quetzal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

El Quetzal Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
El Quetzal, Quetzal
Population
12,122
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 46' N Latitude / 91° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502