|

Current local time in Puerto San Jose, Guatemala

2:29 :58 PM

14:29 :58

Monday, May 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Puerto San Jose Time

Want to convert Puerto San Jose time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Puerto San Jose time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Puerto San Jose CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Puerto San Jose Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Puerto San Jose Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
GSJ, Puerto San Jose, Puerto San José, Puerto de San Jose, Puerto de San José, San Jose, San Jose de Guatemala, San José, San José de Guatemala
Population
18655
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 55' N Latitude / 90° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502

Nearby Cities and Towns