|

Current local time in San Francisco La Union, Guatemala

4:47 :52 PM

16:47 :52

Thursday, December 5, 2019 (CST)

Convert San Francisco La Union Time

Want to convert San Francisco La Union time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Francisco La Union time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Francisco La Union CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

San Francisco La Union Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

San Francisco La Union Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
San Francisco La Union, San Francisco La UniĆ³n
Population
1170
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 55' N Latitude / 91° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502