|

Current local time in San Miguel Siguila, Guatemala

12:35 :47 PM

12:35 :47

Friday, 05 March 2021 (CST)

Convert San Miguel Siguila Time

Want to convert San Miguel Siguila time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Miguel Siguila time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Miguel Siguila CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

San Miguel Siguila Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

San Miguel Siguila Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
San Miguel Siguila, San Miguel Sigüilá, Siguila, Sigüilá
Population
7,551
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 53' N Latitude / 91° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502