|

Current local time in San Pedro Carcha, Guatemala

11:07 :16 PM

23:07 :16

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert San Pedro Carcha Time

Want to convert San Pedro Carcha time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Pedro Carcha time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Pedro Carcha CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

San Pedro Carcha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

San Pedro Carcha Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Carcha, Carchá, San Pedro Carcha, San Pedro Carchá
Population
13332
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 28' N Latitude / 90° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502

Nearby Cities and Towns