|

Current local time in San Sebastian, Guatemala

4:11 :12 PM

16:11 :12

Tuesday, 17 May 2022 (CST)

Convert San Sebastian Time

Want to convert San Sebastian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Sebastian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Sebastian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

San Sebastian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Sebastian Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
San Sebastian, San Sebastián
Population
14,823
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 33' N Latitude / 91° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502