|

Current local time in Santo Domingo Suchitepequez, Guatemala

4:55 :22 PM

16:55 :22

Sunday, 25 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Santo Domingo Suchitepequez Time

Want to convert Santo Domingo Suchitepequez time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Santo Domingo Suchitepequez time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Santo Domingo Suchitepequez CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Santo Domingo Suchitepequez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Santo Domingo Suchitepequez Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Santo Domingo, Santo Domingo Suchitepequez, Santo Domingo Suchitepéquez
Population
6,270
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 28' N Latitude / 91° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502